2019 NPC Night of Champions Final Results
Class: Classic Physique Masters
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Robert Clendenen 116
2 Matthew Failing 189
3 Kimball Lundahl 117
4 Shayne Evans 115
Class: Classic Physique Novice
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Brian Semancik 132
2 Quinn Howe 121
3 Colton Young 119
4 Nathan Escamilla 118
5 Shayan Mowjee 123
6 Kalen Reed 136
7 Luis Brito 120
8 Carl Fletcher 122
Class: Classic Physique Junior
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Kenneth Newsome 124
2 Bodey Hawks 125
Class: Classic Physique A
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Robert Clendenen 116
2 Michael Gipe 129
3 Rockey Guillen 128
4 Colton Young 119
5 Ben Willden 127
6 Nathan Escamilla 118
7 Daniel Rhea 126
8 Shayne Evans 115
9 Luis Brito 120
Class: Classic Physique B
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Irie Anderson 131
2 Brian Semancik 132
3 Donald Durst 134
4 Jake Briles 137
5 Matthew Failing 189
6 Mitchell Bousquet 133
7 Kalen Reed 136
8 Mitchell Long 130
9 Kobie Hanson 135
Overall Classic Men's Phys
Irie Anderson 131
Class: Figure – Masters 50+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Sheri Acheson 2
2 Chrystie Keller 5
3 Rudeen Larsen 1
4 Susan Lopez 4
5 Suzie Johnson 6
6 Merrilee Downs 3
Class: Figure – Masters 45+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Kristy Misiaszek 8
2 Angela Hayes 7
3 Chrystie Keller 5
4 Susan Lopez 4
5 Sheri Acheson 2
Class: Figure – Masters 40+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Karrisa Otero-Hardgrove 11
2 Staci Lundahl 12
3 Melanie Hodge 13
4 Brandi Shaw 10
5 Christine Scott 9
Class: Figure – Masters 35+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Layla Ikahihifo 19
2 Karrisa Otero-Hardgrove 11
3 Danielle Phillips 14
4 Joni Bailey 17
5 Stephanie Sharpe 16
6 Jessica Evans 20
7 Brianna Hill 15
8 Diserree Miller 18
Class: Figure – Novice A
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Suzi Wiggins 23
2 Reyna Estrada 22
3 Joni Bailey 17
4 Sheri Acheson 2
5 Brandi Shaw 10
6 Erica Bonilla 21
7 Amanda Rowe 31
8 Brianna Hill 15
9 Diserree Miller 18
10 Christine Scott 9
Class: Figure – Novice B
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Staci Lundahl 12
2 Jasmine Averill 29
3 Michelle Ethington 25
4 Simky Dey 24
5 Melanie Hodge 13
6 Audrey Lazzarini 27
7 Jessica Evans 20
8 Holly Foshay 28
9 Courtney Connors 107
10 Candy Malave 26
Class: Figure – Open A
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Amanda Chapple 30
2 Rudeen Larsen 1
Class: Figure – Open B
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Suzi Wiggins 23
2 Ciara Perez 32
3 Layla Ikahihifo 19
4 Reyna Estrada 22
5 Angela Hayes 7
6 Joni Bailey 17
7 Stephanie Sharpe 16
8 Brianna Hill 15
9 Erica Bonilla 21
10 Amanda Rowe 31
Class: Figure – Open C
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Karrisa Otero-Hardgrove 11
2 Jennifer Lowry 33
3 Danielle Phillips 14
4 Kristy Misiaszek 8
5 Simky Dey 24
Class: Figure – Open D
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Staci Lundahl 12
2 Jasmine Averill 29
3 Katelyn Schude 36
4 Audrey Lazzarini 27
5 Melanie Hodge 13
6 Karlee Semancik 35
7 Courtney Connors 107
Overall Open Figure
Suzi Wiggins 23
Class: Men's Physique 50+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Cecil Del Rosario 138
2 Kimball Lundahl 117
3 Michael Brooks 141
4 Ken Benoscek 188
5 John Wohlers 140
6 John Ruark 139
Class: Men's Physique 40+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Aaron Braaten 143
2 Jeff Hedspeth 142
3 Doug Adams 145
4 Sylvester Adams 144
Class: Men's Physique 35+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Jeff Mui 146
2 Everett Smith 147
Class: Men's Physique Junior
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Bridger Szymoniak 148
2 Kenneth Newsome 124
3 Wyatt Snow 149
Class: Men's Phys – True Nov A
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Cody Connite 165
2 Ethan Hallos 166
3 David Craig 151
4 Eric Lauritzen 167
5 Brandon Ells 155
6 Emjay Byers 164
7 Luke Johnson 163
8 Bernaldo Esperanzate 162
Class: Men's Phys – True Nov B
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Tyler Mabe 171
2 Chandler Knight 157
3 Christian Richardson 159
4 Derrick Hayes 170
5 Isaac Smith 169
6 Michael Brooks 141
7 Tianming (Andy) Liu 160
8 Wyatt Snow 149
9 Isaac Lundahl 168
10 Doug Adams 145
Class: Men's Phys – Novice A
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Jesse Carrillo 150
2 Damian Velasco 152
3 David Craig 151
4 Brandon Ells 155
5 Brandon Clyde 153
DNF Artie Garza 154
Class: Men's Phys – Novice B
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Chandler Knight 157
2 Luis Uribe 156
3 Christian Richardson 159
4 Tianming (Andy) Liu 160
5 Everett Smith 147
6 Michael Brooks 141
7 Tanner Mauseth 158
Class: Men's Phys – Open A
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Gilbert Sandoval 173
2 Nick Aemisegger 172
3 Jesse Carrillo 150
4 Damian Velasco 152
5 Luke Johnson 163
Class: Men's Phys – Open B
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Aaron Braaten 143
2 Robert Weeks 174
3 Jeremy Chavez 176
4 David Craig 151
5 Brandon Clyde 153
Class: Men's Phys – Open C
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Joe Stone 175
2 Ryan Winzler 178
3 Jeff Mui 146
4 Jeff Hedspeth 142
5 Artie Garza 154
6 Luis Uribe 156
7 Michael Brooks 141
8 Bridger Szymoniak 148
DNF Artie Garza 154
Class: Men's Phys – Open D
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Cody Vaughan 180
2 Tyler Mabe 171
3 Thomas Day 179
4 Chandler Knight 157
5 Christian Richardson 159
6 Charles Goeckner 161
7 Derrick Hayes 170
8 Isaac Smith 169
9 Everett Smith 147
10 Tianming (Andy) Liu 160
11 Wyatt Snow 149
Overall Men's Physique
Aaron Braaten 143
Class: Bikini – Masters 50+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Toni Cooper 39
2 Suzie Johnson 6
3 Robbin Morton 38
4 Nancy Englund 37
Class: Bikini – Masters 45+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Angela Stanger 40
2 Cherie Domingos 41
3 Kate Lindholm 42
4 Candy Malave 26
Class: Bikini – Masters 40+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Outhai Kirby 109
2 Katherine Hood 49
3 Tracy Cannon 45
4 Jenny Gersack 48
5 Brandi Sallee 46
6 Rachel Pace 47
7 Kari Smasne 50
8 Candy Malave 26
Class: Bikini – Masters 35+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Katherine Hood 49
2 Kimberly Frechette 52
3 Krystal Shockey 53
4 Samantha Newsome 54
5 Kristin Lowery 55
6 Kari Smasne 50
Class: Bikini – True Novice A
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Shay Marquetta 108
2 Luz Katherine Lazaro Lopez 57
3 Rea Armstrong 79
4 Angie Lorenzo 59
5 Brittni Jones 56
6 Kimberly Libsack 62
7 Tracy Cannon 45
8 Sally Kellaway 61
9 Courtney Patterson 58
10 Brandi Sallee 46
11 Atziri Jimenez 80
Class: Bikini – True Novice B
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Jessica Bauer 71
2 Outhai Kirby 109
3 Jacey Schuh 67
4 Izzy Soto 68
5 Nadya Islas 60
6 Krystal Shockey 53
7 Rachel Ross 64
8 Emma Leigh Du Bose 63
9 Cherie Domingos 41
10 Marilyn Prado 69
11 Robbin Morton 38
12 Martha Herrera 65
Class: Bikini – True Novice C
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Carley McCutchen 70
2 E. Chyanne Elliott 73
3 Corinthia Clary 78
4 Michelle Lynn 74
5 Alicia Mendez 77
6 Mariah Montee 66
7 Grace Mitchell 75
8 Jessica Coleman 72
9 Alexis Garcia 76
10 Kristin Lowery 55
11 Kate Lindholm 42
Class: Bikini – Novice A
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Shay Marquetta 108
2 Luz Katherine Lazaro Lopez 57
3 Ashley Vela 82
4 Kellsey Ells 93
5 Brittni Jones 56
6 Melissa Fiscarelli 83
7 Tracy Cannon 45
8 Sally Kellaway 61
9 Aspen Fillmore 81
10 Atziri Jimenez 80
Class: Bikini – Novice B
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Carley McCutchen 70
2 Shelby Pittenger 88
3 Mel McMullin 86
4 Laura Gant 84
5 Izzy Soto 68
6 Kimberly Frechette 52
7 Krystal Shockey 53
8 Nadya Islas 60
9 Mariah Montee 66
10 Rachel Ross 64
11 Marilyn Prado 69
12 Martha Herrera 65
Class: Bikini – Novice C
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Amelia Brito 87
2 E. Chyanne Elliott 73
3 Julia Gentry 92
4 Corinthia Clary 78
5 Michelle Lynn 74
6 Paige Goodman 90
7 Alicia Mendez 77
8 Grace Mitchell 75
9 Fallon Eisenbarth 89
10 Samantha Newsome 54
11 Holly Foshay 28
12 Ashley Wall 91
Class: Bikini – Open A
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Ciera Brooks 106
2 Shay Marquetta 108
3 Anastasiia Williams 94
4 Angela Stanger 40
5 Rea Armstrong 79
6 Kellsey Ells 93
7 Atziri Jimenez 80
8 Alyssa Debaca 105
Class: Bikini – Open B
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Huyen Winzler 95
2 Rachelle Hansen 96
3 Luz Katherine Lazaro Lopez 57
4 Ashley Vela 82
5 Brittni Jones 56
6 Courtney Patterson 58
7 Amanda Chapple 30
8 Brandi Sallee 46
Class: Bikini – Open C
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Ashley Young 97
2 Reyna Estrada 22
3 Elizabeth Jaros 190
4 Kimberly Libsack 62
5 Laura Gant 84
6 Mel McMullin 86
7 Chafaye Urick 99
8 Tracy Cannon 45
9 Nadya Islas 60
10 Melissa Fiscarelli 83
11 Sally Kellaway 61
12 Rachel Pace 47
13 Martha Herrera 65
Class: Bikini – Open D
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Georganna Dees 103
2 Jessica Bauer 71
3 Madison Dengate 102
4 Outhai Kirby 109
5 Raevin Vaughan 104
6 Carley McCutchen 70
7 Jacey Schuh 67
8 Shelby Pittenger 88
9 Izzy Soto 68
10 Shelby Smith 101
11 Krystal Shockey 53
12 Jenny Gersack 48
13 Mariah Montee 66
14 Savannah Clendenin 98
15 Marilyn Prado 69
16 Kyra Gaines 100
Class: Bikini – Open E
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Amelia Brito 87
2 Paige Goodman 90
3 Alexis Garcia 76
4 Fallon Eisenbarth 89
Class: Bikini – Open F
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Corinthia Clary 78
2 Julia Gentry 92
3 Alicia Mendez 77
4 Ashley Wall 91
5 Kate Lindholm 42
Overall Bikini
Georganna Dees 103
Class: Women's Phys – Masters
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Layla Ikahihifo 19
2 Kristy Misiaszek 8
3 Trina Sooy 44
4 DeAnna Dell 43
Class: Women's Physique A
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Suzi Wiggins 23
2 Trina Sooy 44
3 DeAnna Dell 43
4 Melissa Weidert 51
Class: Women's Physique B
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Layla Ikahihifo 19
2 Karrisa Otero-Hardgrove 11
3 Ciara Perez 32
4 Kristy Misiaszek 8
5 Karlee Semancik 35
Overall Women's Physique
Suzi Wiggins 23
Class: Mixed Pairs
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Brian & Karlee Semancik 35/132
2 Robert & Savannah Clendenen 98/116
3 Kimball & Staci Lundahl 12/117
Class: Bodybuilding – Mast 50+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Robert Clendenen 116
2 Cecil Del Rosario 138
3 Rick Vahlberg 183
4 Kimball Lundahl 117
5 Kent Martin 181
DNF Ken Benoscek 188
Class: Bodybuilding – Mast 40+
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Orlando Moore 184
2 Shayne Evans 115
3 Rick Vahlberg 183
Class: Bodybuilding – Bantam
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Rockey Guillen 128
2 Cecil Del Rosario 138
3 Jared Debaca 186
4 Shayne Evans 115
Class: Bodybuilding – Light Wt
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Aaron Castillo 185
Class: Bodybuilding – Lt-Heavy
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Caleb Story 187
2 Robert Clendenen 116
3 Mitchell Long 130
4 Carl Fletcher 122
Class: Bodybuilding – Heavy Wt
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Orlando Moore 184
2 Quinn Howe 121
3 Jake Briles 137
Overall Open Men BB
Orlando Moore 184